Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 19

[ results received - online ]

T1-Hoosier Classic
NCAA Mid-Winter Inv., NCAA James Brown Inv.
Viking Classic, Pat Lacy Memorial


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 19.
All applicable eligibility adjustments have been made.

2003-2004
Jared Ross | SW Louisiana
Jared
Ross

SW Louisiana


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Saturday, February 22, 2020



TEAM RANKING SYSTEM

2019-2020

MEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2019-2020 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Women's Division
thru February 9, 2020

includes results through
Eastern IBT #3 | Suffolk CC Inv. | Muskie Mash | Scotty Classic | Cedar Valley I
Arizona Cup | Reyes Memorial I | Indy Classic | GLBC IV | McKendree Chall. | SWIBC Champ. | Red Baron | Cedar Valley II | Reyes Memorial II | NCAA Griffin Bkr | NCAA Wildcat Cl.


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Mount Mercy University10419713793948532721317
2.Wichita State University942091463376252251-1203
3.St. Ambrose University9420014003602500252302
4.St. Francis /University of941931351347848293-10
5.Indiana Institute of Technology941891323340447274-10
6.Pikeville /University of1041741218348247006015
7.Robert Morris Univ. - Illinois1041731211346846797025
8.Wright State University104157109931544253910
9.Lindenwood University1041551085310641918-1-118
10.Midland University10415310713072414311183
11.Martin Methodist College10415110573036409310-1-42
12.Savannah Art and Design-Savannah92158110628443950142201
13.Alma College10114410082882389012-154
14.Emmanuel College9315110572722377913-10
15.Webber International University10413896627743740161118
16.McKendree University8115911132546365915-10
17.William Penn University94145101526263641181164
18.Baker University1041309102608351817-18
19.Cumberlands /University of the10212990325903493201312
20.Lourdes University1011299032584348719-167
21.Grand View University10412587525083383254425
22.Newman University10411983323923225220141
23.Lawrence Technological Univ.1041178192344316321-24
24.Saint Xavier University941228542208306223-10
25.Notre Dame College-Ohio9212084021603000272192
26.Ottawa University-KS941198332148298124-20
27.Spring Arbor University1001097632186294926-1118
28.Concordia University10310271420442758302104
29.Mount St. Mary's University701309101828273828-10
30.Viterbo University10210070020182718366256
31.Maryland /Univ. of - Eastern Shore70124868174426123100
32.Kansas Wesleyan University103936511874252529-3-137
33.Campbellsville University103936511866251732-1-2
34.Judson University102936511864251533-10
35.Calumet College of St. Joseph841097631750251334-10
36.Duquesne University601319171582249935-10
37.Hastings College10290630181624465215416
38.Madonna University101896231792241537-1-2
39.Union College8110472816722400445250
39.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee82104728167224004910363
41.Walsh University100886161776239239-29
42.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater101886161762237840-20
43.Lewis University821027141638235241-20
44.Urbana University831017071620232742-20
45.Adrian College101845881696228438-7-102
46.Roberts Wesleyan College501339311336226743-30
47.Muskingum University102835811668224945-2141
48.Sacred Heart University5012990312902193546224
49.Oklahoma Christian University94845881514210246-3-5
50.Huntington University92835811508208947-30

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL